<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8734680\x26blogName\x3dsssssshhhhhhh...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://yetanothermorrison.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://yetanothermorrison.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3695660872387578561', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Have you ever..

Smoked a cigarette? : Actively nah!! Passively oh yeah baby!! I’m a chain smoker.


Crashed a friend's car? : Friend’s no. but I have my uncles’: D


Stolen a car? : was tempted to when I saw that amazing Porche at Leela palace, but never did.

Been in love? : Yup!!

Been dumped? : Yup :(

Shoplifted? : Pro at that!! Just that we at kgp call it “jhapna”

Been in a fist fight? : With my size, people actually never dare to. But I still drag them into it.

Snuck out of your parent's house? : Nah, though I want to. But my parents are too liberal to let me have this fun.

Had feelings for someone who didn't have them back? : Not exactly.

Been arrested? : No, but I want to.

Gone on a blind date? : Yup!! :D. Trust me its fun.

Skipped school? : Of course I have. Count college in, and I am a self-proclaimed god.

Been on a plane? : Duh!!

Seen someone die? : Yeah. Many times.

Been to Canada? : Eh..No!!

Purposely set a part of yourself on fire? : Yup. I can do weird stuff, if dared.


Been jet-skiing? : I soooooooo want to.

Met someone in person from the Internet? : A lot of them. Orkut rules.


Taken pain killers? : Once. I loathe medicine. Prefer diet control and natural stuff.

Flown a kite? : You’re talking to a pro.


Built a sand castle? : Not really. I’m more of a mountain than a beach person.


Gone puddle jumping? : I’m a filthy pig. Just love all this shit.


Cheated while playing a game? : Duh!!


Been lonely? : Rarely. But yeah, I have.


Fallen asleep at work or school/college? : I’m back-bencher’s pride.


Used a fake ID? : Yup. As a rule never play pranks from real id.


Felt an earthquake? : Yup. Those Bhuj earthquake tremors were felt even till Ujjain. I remember I was sitting in my JEE coaching classes.

Touched a snake? : Yeah Baby!!


Slept beneath the stars? : Millions of times. I love sleeping with my grandparents on terrace. I still love it. I miss those “odomos” nights and my endless discussion with my grandpa.


Been robbed? : Obviously when you “jhapofy” something from someone, someone else will “jhapofy” something from you. Law of averages.


Been misunderstood? : Usually not. But …


Won a contest? : Yeah, Lots of them.


Run a red light/stop sign? : He He. I’m not a responsible citizen and I’m crazy about my youth.


Been suspended from school? : Nope. That’s one tag missing in my mis-adventures. I nevertheless was most frequent “get-outer” of the class.

Been in a car accident? : Yup. Banged my uncle’s car in footpath. I was a kid then.

Eaten a whole pint of ice cream in one night? : No. But that is one challenge I m willing to take. I dare myself.


Walked the streets drunk? : No. I’m one goodie goodie boy. Don’t drink. But I’m forever high; higher than my drunken friends.


Had déjàvu? : NO :(

Danced in the moonlight? : Of course I have. I’m one shameless pathetic dancer.

Witnessed a crime? : Yup.

Been obsessed with post-it notes? : Nope. If something is important I wont forget it. And if I forgot something, its not important.


Squished barefoot through the mud? : Yup. My mom used to drag me for these barefoot walk on grass before sunrise :(


Been lost? : Nope. But ask my mom and she would say yes. Technicality of that incident is complicated and my family and me are still not able to reach a rational consensus.

Been on the opposite side of the country? : Not exactly.


Swum in the ocean? : Yup. Got a great lecture from dad after that though.

Cried yourself to sleep? : Nah.

Played cops and robbers? : Yeah.

Recently coloured with crayons? : Nope.


Sung karaoke? : Yes I have. And KJ Subz thinks I am really good. I’m shocked too: D

Paid for a meal with only coins? : Yeah. Lol…a must have experience.


Done something you told yourself you wouldn't? : Of course. I’m human.


Made prank phone calls? : Oh I’m a champ. Have made even international calls to play my famous credit card prank.

Caught a snow flake on your tongue? : Yup.

Written a letter to Santa Claus? : No.

Blown bubbles? : Who hasn’t?

Bonfire on the beach? : Yeah Baby.

Cheated on a test? : Yeah. Thanks M.


Gone skinny-dipping in a pool? : How skinny are we talking about here ??

and ofcourse everyone is tagged. :)

Labels: , ,

You can leave your response or bookmark this post to del.icio.us by using the links below.
Comment | Bookmark | Go to end
  • Blogger Amiya says so:
    May 09, 2007 3:43 AM  

    Oh you've done this tag too! Fun fun :)

    Although Ishani's gonna hate you for stealing her colour combination :P

    What's a 'passive' chain smoker?!

    [i]Gone puddle jumping? : I'm a filthy pig. Just love all this shit.[/i]
    - Haha! :D

    What's your famous int'l credit card prank? I'm curious, it sounds VERY interesting.
    And so does the story on which your family can't reach a consensus yet!

    And I'm *guessing* we're talking skinny ALL the way :) top

  • Blogger Amiya says so:
    May 09, 2007 3:43 AM  

    Uhh I messed up the italics html tags. Orkut on my brain. top

  • Blogger Sakshi says so:
    May 09, 2007 5:58 AM  

    Will do this your honor. Asap! top

  • Blogger ~Lord Anshul says so:
    May 09, 2007 6:43 AM  

    @ amiya : color combination. i'm grade a lazy, it explains it all. and if ican shoplift..icertainly woudn't mind blog-lift ;)

    prank..i'm not telling u. maybe someday i'll play it on ya :D

    passive chain smmoker is a person who smikes passively in company of active chain smiokers ;) :P

    waise i have done all sort ofskinny dipping...from 3 layers of cloth to nude all the way :D

    and tht story of my parents and me.. i'll post asan edit :) top

  • Blogger ~Lord Anshul says so:
    May 09, 2007 6:44 AM  

    @ sakshi : make it fast :D top

  • Blogger Krithika says so:
    May 10, 2007 12:55 AM  

    This comment has been removed by the author. top

  • Blogger Krithika says so:
    May 10, 2007 1:04 AM  

    nice tag..
    n seein someone die is scary n hauntin
    p.s i'm done with 2nd yr.am I allowed to take CAT durin my 3rd yr? this nov? jus in case i'm not willin to give up on campus placement top

  • Blogger ~Lord Anshul says so:
    May 10, 2007 1:21 AM  

    @ krithika : nice tag..eh !! do it :D

    and for CAT..sorry missy not this yr. last year they introduced a rule tht only final yr students of ppl already graduated can only take CAT. you would have to send letter signed by ur HOD saying tht u r in final yr. if u can arrange that, then u can take CAT..if u want to take it so desperatly..join TIME test series..its as good :) top

  • Anonymous krithika says so:
    May 10, 2007 2:11 AM  

    @ anshul- thanks a lot :) will do that.time series? the coaching or mock tests? top

  • Anonymous krithika says so:
    May 10, 2007 2:11 AM  

    right..right u meant the mock tests top

  • Blogger ~Lord Anshul says so:
    May 10, 2007 2:30 AM  

    @ krithika : yeah i meant mock tests only..but trust me..i feel its way too early..u can start from mid 5th sem top

  • Blogger Sakshi says so:
    May 10, 2007 6:02 AM  

    Done, Boss. top

  • Blogger Krithika says so:
    May 10, 2007 9:43 PM  

    right.i'll rethink this stuff top

  • Blogger ~Lord Anshul says so:
    May 11, 2007 2:11 AM  

    @ sakshi : commented dudette

    @ krithika : thts just my opinion..but i think it will be better tht way top

  • Blogger Amit says so:
    May 12, 2007 7:51 AM  

    Bullshit post. top

  • Blogger ~Lord Anshul says so:
    May 14, 2007 2:35 AM  

    @ hemu : _!__

    u r tagged..asshole top

  • Blogger Silver Mist says so:
    May 14, 2007 4:30 AM  

    You CHOR!!
    Stole my pwetty pwetty colour combo! CHOR CHOR CHOR!! :-x top

  • Blogger Attila says so:
    May 16, 2007 3:32 AM  

    Tera level gir gaya hai , you are no more LORD now !!

    eeehhhhhhhhhh .... and remove that TAG now , i am serious :P top

  • Blogger Attila says so:
    May 16, 2007 3:33 AM  

    oh that attila = hemu. top

  • Blogger ~Lord Anshul says so:
    May 16, 2007 12:05 PM  

    @ ishani : think of the laziest person u know..now redo it a million times...voila !! here i am. was too lazy to change it for so many ques..
    i apologise in writing. :D

    @ hemu : _!__ __!_ i AM the LORD. and u r doing this tag mofo :D top

  • Anonymous Anonymous says so:
    January 17, 2013 5:07 PM  

    top [url=http://www.c-online-casino.co.uk/]casino bonus[/url] check the latest [url=http://www.casinolasvegass.com/]free casino[/url] unshackled no deposit perk at the best [url=http://www.baywatchcasino.com/]online casinos
    [/url]. top