<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8734680\x26blogName\x3dsssssshhhhhhh...\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://yetanothermorrison.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://yetanothermorrison.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-3695660872387578561', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

tagged by sakshi. finally i'm doing this.
ths one in bold are those i have done

01. Bought everyone in the bar a drink.*(nah !! though paid for booze of my frnds, but not in a bar)
02. Swam with wild dolphins.*
03. Climbed a mountain.
04. Taken a Ferrari for a test drive. Schumi take a back seat. ******* (though i'll prefer mika on mclaren)
05. Been inside the Great Pyramid. *******************
06. Held a tarantula.* thnx
07. Taken a candlelit bath with someone?*******
08. Said 'I love you' and meant it.
09. Hugged a tree.
10. Bungee jumped.
11. Visited Paris.****
12. Watched a lightning storm at sea.****************
13. Stayed up all night long and saw the sun rise.(a daily routine in coll)
14. Seen the Northern Lights ***********
15. Gone to a huge sports game.(if interhall counts, thn countless)
16. Walked the stairs to the top of the leaning Tower of Pisa. *
17. Grown and eaten your own vegetables.
18. Touched an iceberg.
19. Slept under the stars.
20. Changed a baby's diaper.(cant do it, babies who wear diapers are too delicate and i'm scared of them)
21. Taken a trip in a hot air balloon. ***
22. Watched a meteor shower.
23. Gotten drunk on champagne? * (again,i dont drink)
24. Given more than you can afford to charity.
25. Looked up at the night sky through a telescope.
26. Had an uncontrollable giggling fit at the worst possible moment.(in climax of mohabbatien, and my frnds were embaressed to the core)
27. Had a food fight.(usually ppl dont bother fighting wid me coz of my size)
28. Bet on a winning horse.****(cricket/football/f1 counts ?? then yes)
29. Asked out a stranger.
30. Had a snowball fight.
31. Screamed as loudly as you possibly can.
32. Held a lamb.
33. Seen a total eclipse.(both)
34. Ridden a roller coaster.
35. Hit a home run. * (was playing with a tennis ball and cricket stump)
36. Danced like a fool and not cared who was looking.(millions of times)
37. Adopted an accent for an entire day.
38. Actually felt happy about your life, even for just a moment.
39. Had two hard drives for your computer.(even now one 20 and other 160)
40. Visited all 10 provinces .(in india more thn 10)
41. Taken care of someone who was drunk.( being the only one who does not drink, hell yeah !!)42. Had amazing friends. (always had)
43. Danced with a stranger in a foreign country. *********
44. Watched wild whales .*
45. Stolen a sign.
46. Backpacked in Europe.*******************
47. Taken a road-trip.
48. Gone rock climbing.
49. Midnight walk on the beach.*
50. Gone sky diving. ***********************
51. Visited Ireland.****
52. Been heartbroken longer then you were actually in love. (wont say heartbroken, but yes single)
53. In a restaurant, sat at a stranger's table and had a meal with them. (duh !! i'm an indian)
54. Visited Japan. **
55. Milked a cow.
56. Alphabetized your cds.
57. Pretended to be a superhero (superman, logan, spiderman and wat not !!)
58. Sung karaoke
59. Lazed around in bed all day
60. Posed nude in front of strangers. (caught nude in front of frnds)
61. Gone scuba diving.***
62. Kissed in the rain.******************
63. Played in the mud.(bliss !!)
64. Played in the rain. (lost the count)
65. Gone to a drive-in theater.*****************
66. Visited the Great Wall of China. **
67. Started a business.
68. Fallen in love and not had your heart broken.(yeah !! ) :)
69. Toured ancient sites – (my hometown is ujjain, one of the most famous and ancient city of country)
70. Taken a martial arts class.(lol, you wudnt belive now, but i used to take 'em)
71. Played D&D for more than 6 hours straight. D&D ???
72. Been in a movie.(homemade movie..yeahhh !!)
73. Crashed a party – (yeah !!, but was not alone)
74. Gone without food for 5 days * (thnx a lot !!)
75. Made cookies from scratch.*
76. Won first prize in a costume contest.
77. Ridden a gondola in Venice ****
78. Gotten a tattoo ******** (my dad got a stroke when i asked for his permission)
79. Rafted the Snake River.(yo sikkim !!!)
80. Been on television news programs as an "expert" .*(again, thnx alot )
81. Got flowers for no reason. *(wat a waste of money)
82. Performed on stage.
83. Been to Las Vegas *******
84. Recorded music.(yeah, have done all such bullshits)
85. Had a one-night stand.* (sex for me is exclusive, so i dont belive in one night stands)
86. Gone to Thailand.**
87. Bought a house.*
88. Been in a combat zone.
89 Buried one of your parents.* (god forbids)
90. Been on a cruise ship. No. ***
91. Spoken more than one language fluently. (hindi english, and used to speak german)
92. Performed in Rocky Horror.
93. Created and named your own constellation of stars. (yes,i remeber it naming bambooka !!)
94. Picked up and moved to another city to just start over.*(again, thnx alot )
95. Wrote article for a large publication.*** (school magazines count ??)
96. Petted a stingray.* ( RIP Irwine)
97. Broken someone's heart.
98. Gone on an African photo safari****************
99. Fired a rifle, shotgun, or pistol.(NCC)
100. Eaten mushrooms that were gathered in the wild. * (i think twice before eating mushrooms in restaurent, let alone wild one)
101. Ridden a horse.
102. Had a snake as a pet. * (lol, you are funny !!)
103. Hiked to the bottom of the Grand Canyon **
104. Slept for more than 30 hours over the course of 48 hours (much more than tht)
105. Visited more foreign countries than U.S. states.********************************************
106. Visited all 7 continents ******************************************************************************
107. Eaten sushi. (i dint like it much though )
108. Had your picture in the newspaper.(yup, after i got selected in JEE) :D
109. Changed someone's mind about something you care deeply about. ( born negotiator)
110. Gone back to school ******* (B schools)
112. Eaten fried green tomatoes. * (never attracted towards them)
113. Read The Iliad. ** (rather read wikipedia articles on greek mythology )
115. Selected one "important" author who you missed in school, and read. (playboy !!, can u belive it i just got september edition of playboy e-book)
116. Killed and prepared an animal for eating. * (i'll rather eat prepared one)
117. Skipped all your school reunions. (i was the organiser of the one and only we had :D)
118. Communicated with someone without sharing a common spoken language. (yes !!!!)
119. Dyed your hair.** (i hardly have any hair on my head)
120. Thought to yourself that you're living your dream. (yup !!)

and i tag everyone who read it but has not taken this tag :P

Labels:

You can leave your response or bookmark this post to del.icio.us by using the links below.
Comment | Bookmark | Go to end